Wednesday Extra Murals

January 15, 2014 0 Comments

 

TeamWhereTimeCoachCost
U9 Mini Cricket PracticeSchool Field14:15 - 15:00Mrs Kieffer-Walker/ Mrs Smith/Miss HazellFree
U10 Cricket PracticeSchool Field14:15 - 16:15Mr Evans/Mr Makhapela/Mr Rosemann/Mrs HendricksFree
U11 Cricket MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endMr Dreyer/Mr MullerFree
U9 Tennis PracticeCourts14:15 - 15:00Mrs Watson/Miss LouwFree
U13B/C TeamsCourts16:00 - 17:00Mr Doose/Miss PaulseFree
U10 and U11 TeamsCourts15:00 - 15:45Miss Lee/Miss GrantFree
U8/9 Team Swimming PracticePool14:15 - 15:00Miss Berger/Miss Edge/ Mrs FourieFree
U12 A Swimming Team PracticePool16:00 - 17:00Mrs GalleyFree
U13A Team Swimming PracticePool16:00 - 17:00Mr SouthgateFree
U12/13 B Squad SwimmingPool15:00 - 16:00Mrs BernardFree
U10-U13 Improvers SwimmingPool14:55 - 15:55Mss Arendse/MrSieb'tFree
G4-7 Art ClubArt Room14:55 - 15:55du PreezFree
Drama AllPavilion13:45 - 16:30Bridget McCarthyPrivate
GymnasticsHall14:45 - 17:30Blyde HopkinsPrivate
Tennis Grade R - 2Courts12:45 - 14:30Dean BothaPrivate
Eazy Stitch Kidz
Grade 1 - 2
6A Classroom13:15 - 14:15Cindy BaileyPrivate
Eazy Stitch Kidz
Grade 3
6A Classroom14:15 - 15:15Cindy BaileyPrivate
Eazy Stitch Kidz
Grade 4 - 7
6A Classroom15:15 - 16:15Cindy BaileyPrivate

Homework Club:
A homework club will be offered Monday to Thursday in the library (3pm – 4pm). This club is supervised by Mrs Mrasi, Miss Kamaar & Miss Ruiters.

Computer Room:
This will be open for students to complete homework on Monday to Thursday. It will be run by Mrs Bosman.

ActivityNameNumbereMail 
BalletMs Davies082 355 0976kit@kitdaviesballet.co.za
Break Dance/Hip HopMs Kantor074 278 1619starlightdans@yahoo.com
JudoMiss D Vianello079 512 9207dvianello@thegrove.co.za
Clay PlayMrs Janet Muller082 420 0064janet@clayplay.co.za
GymnasticsMrs Hopkins021 782 2656
Soccer/CricketMr Rosenkowitz084 777 1212info@kidsoncloud9.co.za
www.kidsoncloud9.co.za
Tag RugbyJake Antonakis079 934 1202jake5v5@hotmail.com
Curious CubsDr Rebecca Felix072 244 5600rebecca@curiouscubs.co.za
DramaBridget McCarthy072 771 5191mccbridget@gmail.com
ChessAndrew Talmarkes083 559 0406insightchesacademy@gmail.com
SoccerstarzJackie Biddle082 513 5162jackie@soccercise.co.za
TennisDean Botha082 574 9020deanfam@cybersmart.co.za
Nature NetworkSuzanne De-Nobrega Lemoine082 535 0838naturenetwork3@gmail.com
Modern DanceAmy Casper072 391 6819amycasperdancestars@gmail.com
Eazy Stitch KidzCindy Bailey079 381 4129cindy@eazystitch.co.za
Filed in: Wednesdays